Thursday, February 16

FOTD + Haul: Movie date with da

Yesterday me and da decided to watch " Unofficially Yours " of Angel Locsin and John Llyod Cruz. And one of the reason why we watch it, is because, it was directed by Cathy Molina and she is one of our favorite local director. She really made me smile on her movies and i also love watching John Llyod's movies too, because he is so damned funny. Hihihi... Bashang and popoy then the amnesia girl, these are my favorites.

I really made effort on this date since she often see me putting make-up and  i am always on rush going to work. So let me share to you my movie date look.


Monday, February 13

FOTD: Simple Valentines Day look

Hello ladies,

Like what i've told you on my last post, i will do make an FOTD for using the 2 Nyx lipstick that i got and 1 more day to go  before Valentines day and i am not too exited about it because we just celebrated our Valentine's day today lol. So here we go...

Sunday, February 5

Product Review: NYX Snow white and Chaos

Hiyah,

Ok i  know most of you already tried this type of lippie. But i like to share this to you since it was a gift for me by my cuz yesterday and i know it is red again. Lol. I don't why i am so red magnet this year. hmmmm....

This lve month i definitely recommended this 2 shades if you are looking for a red lipstick to wear on your valentines date.


The good things that i love about this lipstick, besides of its super affordable  price, i like it because it's wearable . You don't have to wear make-up anymore, because this lippies really stands out.

Snow white and Chaos

And this is how they look like on a different lights. But they really looks good if you will apply it on your lips. Now i was thinking on what to wear tomorrow and i was thinking of doing FOTD again. hmmm magawa nga siya later. This my next post guys, hope you like it.